AlegroCart open source E-commerce
Web hosting by Host1Plus

Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Enter AlegroCart Bugs Here, but if you're not certain, post in General support first.

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby Oistacus » Thu Oct 20, 2011 12:14 pm

Brent wrote:Make sure the Euro is set to 1.000.
When you save the Euro, update the rates.
You should see the change.


Yes , I set to 1.000000 ....If you want , you can see mywebsite
After click update rates .
The change is that all values are 1.00000 after update !
Ois
Oistacus
 
Posts: 133
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2011 3:21 pm
Location: Matera ITALY

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby leo » Thu Oct 20, 2011 1:20 pm

I have just checked your site, it works fine.
I cannot see any problem.
User avatar
leo
admin
 
Posts: 4220
Joined: Sun Dec 13, 2009 8:27 am
Location: Hungary

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby Oistacus » Thu Oct 20, 2011 1:37 pm

Hi Leo
I have tried to change in Euro the default currency in the store of alegrocart.com and to test it . But I have not the permission to change it . can you try for me ?
Set the alegrocart.com store same mode as my site . Default Euro .

I wait you answer .
Ois
Oistacus
 
Posts: 133
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2011 3:21 pm
Location: Matera ITALY

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby Oistacus » Thu Oct 20, 2011 1:42 pm

Leo , just moment !
Right now I have visit my website and the values of currency are goods .
But I click again to update rates and the value now are reset to 1.0000000 .
Perhaps in auto works fine and when is manually do not works !
Oistacus
 
Posts: 133
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2011 3:21 pm
Location: Matera ITALY

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby Oistacus » Thu Oct 20, 2011 1:45 pm

I found the problem :
If the language is English Works fine , if the language is Italian not works .
????? why ?????
Now I check the translation !
Oistacus
 
Posts: 133
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2011 3:21 pm
Location: Matera ITALY

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby leo » Thu Oct 20, 2011 1:50 pm

Done.
User avatar
leo
admin
 
Posts: 4220
Joined: Sun Dec 13, 2009 8:27 am
Location: Hungary

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby Oistacus » Thu Oct 20, 2011 2:37 pm

In Italian language :
$_['checkbox_name'] = 'Refresh Tutti ';
$_['checkbox_value'] = 'Tutti';

In English language :
$_['checkbox_name'] = 'refresh_all';
$_['checkbox_value'] = 'All';


But I do not understand where I can see this label in the page .

Or this lines do not change ?
I look ****_value !
Oistacus
 
Posts: 133
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2011 3:21 pm
Location: Matera ITALY

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby Brent » Thu Oct 20, 2011 3:59 pm

No, do not change the check_box names. Use the same values in Italian. These do not show up on the page.
$_['checkbox_name'] = 'refresh_all';
$_['checkbox_value'] = 'All';
Try that. I will add a comment not to change.
User avatar
Brent
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4371
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 3:35 pm
Location: Canada eh

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby Oistacus » Thu Oct 20, 2011 4:18 pm

Hi Brent ,
I try change the file original in English currency.php in the folder Italian .
As I see the italian page Currency in English , but not work . Only if I choose the English page work .
I check and re-check the translation but is ok, I keep the line original checkbox_name and value , but nothing. Not work.
Only in english mode .
Oistacus
 
Posts: 133
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2011 3:21 pm
Location: Matera ITALY

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby Brent » Thu Oct 20, 2011 4:32 pm

Yes, I see that. I just tried in Hungarian.
I will test more tonight to see what the problem is.
User avatar
Brent
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4371
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 3:35 pm
Location: Canada eh

PreviousNext

Return to Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron