AlegroCart open source E-commerce
Web hosting by Host1Plus

Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Enter AlegroCart Bugs Here, but if you're not certain, post in General support first.

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby Oistacus » Thu Nov 10, 2011 10:06 am

ERROR in search order .

If I input something in search in the order client ,i get this :

Warning: vsprintf() [function.vsprintf]: Too few arguments in /web/htdocs/www.andrulli.it/home/shop/library/database/database.php on line 55
MySQL Error: Query was empty
Error No: 1065

Path: /shop/admin/?controller=order
---------------------------------------------------

Warning: mysql_fetch_assoc(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /web/htdocs/www.andrulli.it/home/shop/library/database/database.php on line 60

Warning: mysql_free_result(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /web/htdocs/www.andrulli.it/home/shop/library/database/database.php on line 61
MySQL Error: You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near 'limit 0, 20' at line 1
Error No: 1064
limit 0, 20
Path: /shop/admin/?controller=order

I input only the word "leo" ( admin / client / order )
Oistacus
 
Posts: 133
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2011 3:21 pm
Location: Matera ITALY

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby Oistacus » Thu Nov 10, 2011 11:34 am

Oistacus wrote:
leo wrote:Admin/Customers/Order/update icon/print button


In this section I see this:

please see up

and if I want to print one of this , I see this :

please see up


without images and out of size ! and this is the order not the invoice !


In order php is missing the url of product's image ( if I see the order ) :

<?php //Order AlegroCart
class ControllerOrder extends Controller {
var $error = array();
function __construct(&$locator){
$this->locator =& $locator;
$model =& $locator->get('model');
$this->address =& $locator->get('address');
$this->config =& $locator->get('config');
$this->currency =& $locator->get('currency');
$this->language =& $locator->get('language');
$this->mail =& $locator->get('mail');
$this->module =& $locator->get('module');
$this->request =& $locator->get('request');
$this->response =& $locator->get('response');
$this->session =& $locator->get('session');
$this->template =& $locator->get('template');
$this->url =& $locator->get('url');
$this->user =& $locator->get('user');
$this->modelOrder = $model->get('model_admin_order');
$this->barcode =& $locator->get('barcode');

$this->language->load('controller/order.php');
}
Oistacus
 
Posts: 133
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2011 3:21 pm
Location: Matera ITALY

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby Brent » Thu Nov 10, 2011 11:47 am

The search error is found and fixed. Will be in the next SVN.
User avatar
Brent
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4370
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 3:35 pm
Location: Canada eh

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby leo » Thu Nov 10, 2011 10:55 pm

The image of the product is not displayed on the invoice.
This is the layout of your invoice on my printer:
andrulli_invoice.png
andrulli_invoice.png (27.97 KiB) Viewed 7476 times

As you can see my printer works fine.

The barcode is that is displayed on the invoice if it is set.
The boxes you see there are the places for the barcode.
Try to find the correct printer setting no to display it.
User avatar
leo
admin
 
Posts: 4220
Joined: Sun Dec 13, 2009 8:27 am
Location: Hungary

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby Oistacus » Thu Nov 10, 2011 11:27 pm

leo wrote:The image of the product is not displayed on the invoice.
......

The barcode is that is displayed on the invoice if it is set.
The boxes you see there are the places for the barcode.
Try to find the correct printer setting no to display it.


( in windows) i'm looking for the printer setting ....nothing !! Too later i will check on my mac .
Oistacus
 
Posts: 133
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2011 3:21 pm
Location: Matera ITALY

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.6 here

Postby Brent » Fri Nov 11, 2011 8:57 am

Here is the change for admin/orders to correct the sql error. This is for 1.2.6 +
Attachments
Order.zip
(1.92 KiB) Downloaded 321 times
User avatar
Brent
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4370
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 3:35 pm
Location: Canada eh

Previous

Return to Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron