AlegroCart open source E-commerce
Web hosting by Host1Plus

Report bugs for Version 1.2.3beta

Enter AlegroCart Bugs Here, but if you're not certain, post in General support first.

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.3beta

Postby Brent » Wed Aug 11, 2010 8:10 am

I'll look at that.
It's been so long since I modified that, I can't remember what I did.
User avatar
Brent
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4371
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 3:35 pm
Location: Canada eh

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.3beta

Postby leo » Wed Aug 11, 2010 12:53 pm

:D
In admin under catalog/products sorting by model does not work.
User avatar
leo
admin
 
Posts: 4220
Joined: Sun Dec 13, 2009 8:27 am
Location: Hungary

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.3beta

Postby Brent » Wed Aug 11, 2010 2:02 pm

In admin under catalog/products sorting by model does not work.


Fixed. Missed a d in assignment.

Also, additional images fixed, review enlarge fixed.

Will be in next release.
User avatar
Brent
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4371
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 3:35 pm
Location: Canada eh

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.3beta

Postby leo » Wed Aug 11, 2010 2:26 pm

The admin store statistic counts the disabled countries as well.
I would like to suggest you to change in home.php the line from
Code: Select all
$country_info = $database->getRow("select count(*) as total from country");

to
Code: Select all
$country_info = $database->getRow("select count(*) as total from country where country_status = '1' ");
User avatar
leo
admin
 
Posts: 4220
Joined: Sun Dec 13, 2009 8:27 am
Location: Hungary

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.3beta

Postby Brent » Wed Aug 11, 2010 2:45 pm

Thanks, I will make that change. Never considered it when I wrote the country/zone status.

And thank you so very much for taking the time to find these problems.
User avatar
Brent
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4371
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 3:35 pm
Location: Canada eh

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.3beta

Postby leo » Wed Aug 11, 2010 3:00 pm

Not at all!
May be
Code: Select all
$product_info = $database->getRow("select count(*) as total from product where status = '1'");
User avatar
leo
admin
 
Posts: 4220
Joined: Sun Dec 13, 2009 8:27 am
Location: Hungary

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.3beta

Postby leo » Sun Aug 15, 2010 5:36 am

In admin/customer: Enter 4 periods ' .... ' if Postal code is not required
It is not visible during registration in the shop.
User avatar
leo
admin
 
Posts: 4220
Joined: Sun Dec 13, 2009 8:27 am
Location: Hungary

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.3beta

Postby Brent » Mon Aug 16, 2010 7:37 am

In admin/customer: Enter 4 periods ' .... ' if Postal code is not required
It is not visible during registration in the shop.


Added to account create.
User avatar
Brent
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4371
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 3:35 pm
Location: Canada eh

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.3beta

Postby leo » Mon Aug 16, 2010 9:49 am

Brent wrote:Try adding this to the checkout_shipping.css in css3 folder.
Code: Select all
#shipping .f  textarea{
   width: 99%;
}


Works as expected.
User avatar
leo
admin
 
Posts: 4220
Joined: Sun Dec 13, 2009 8:27 am
Location: Hungary

Re: Report bugs for Version 1.2.3beta

Postby leo » Tue Aug 17, 2010 7:47 am

In order invoice (in the shop and admin as well) the subtotal, shipping rate etc. are visible on the left side.
Attachments
Order Invoice_1282056409710.png
Order Invoice_1282056409710.png (13.08 KiB) Viewed 9238 times
User avatar
leo
admin
 
Posts: 4220
Joined: Sun Dec 13, 2009 8:27 am
Location: Hungary

PreviousNext

Return to Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron