Page 1 of 1

Admin Report "Products Viewed" RESET?

Posted: Wed Nov 06, 2013 3:36 am
by fruitbat
Hi. Just wondering if it's possible to reset the report in Admin called "Products Viewed" so that it starts from zero again, thanks. :?:

Re: Admin Report "Products Viewed" RESET?

Posted: Wed Nov 06, 2013 5:17 am
by leo
The easiest was is to run this query on your database:

Code: Select all

UPDATE `product` SET `viewed` = '0';
You will get errors in the admin. To get rid of it simple visit/view at least one product in the catalog.

Re: Admin Report "Products Viewed" RESET?

Posted: Wed Nov 06, 2013 5:50 am
by fruitbat
Thanks Leo, perfect! Off to do it right now...Cheers.

Re: Admin Report "Products Viewed" RESET?

Posted: Wed Nov 06, 2013 5:57 am
by fruitbat
Beautiful! Worked like a charm, got the error you mentioned, viewed one product, all good! Thanks again for a great cart.

Re: Admin Report "Products Viewed" RESET?

Posted: Thu Oct 02, 2014 1:46 pm
by SoftBird
In the template manager, I have Center Content set to Content. What file controls "Content"?

Re: Admin Report "Products Viewed" RESET?

Posted: Thu Oct 02, 2014 11:31 pm
by leo
The template files are:
/catalog/template/default/shared/multiple_columns.tpl and single_column.tpl.
The controllers are in the /catalog/extension/module dir.

Re: Admin Report "Products Viewed" RESET?

Posted: Tue Mar 03, 2015 10:31 am
by Abraham12li
heck out and ticket logs show price and charges for shipping correct but the statements from merchant account show each charge to customer less the shipping amount. My records in the admin show everything is okay and correct with my shipping cost as well, but this log does not match the merchant account actual charges to customer.














______________________________________________________

http://www.test-king.com/cert-CCNA-Rout ... tching.htm
http://test-king.com/learning/Cloud-Certifications.htm
http://www.stanford.edu/

Re: Admin Report "Products Viewed" RESET?

Posted: Tue Mar 03, 2015 11:02 am
by Brent
What payment method are you using.