Down load free music
Re: Down load free music
try this:
php_value upload_max_filesize 64m
php_value upload_max_filesize 64m
-
- Posts: 57
- Joined: Mon May 23, 2011 10:34 pm
Re: Down load free music
Hi leo,
That has the same effect. Looses connection to the shop
regards
mike
That has the same effect. Looses connection to the shop
regards
mike
Re: Down load free music
Create a file called php.ini with the content (use notepad++):
Upload it to your server next to the .htaccess file.
Code: Select all
upload_max_filesize = 64M;
-
- Posts: 57
- Joined: Mon May 23, 2011 10:34 pm
Re: Down load free music
Hi Leo,
Thanks for the reply. I created the file and inserted the code but it failed to upload. the browser (firefox) was indicating that it was waiting for the website. It tried for about 10mins then it must have timed out.
Thanks for the reply. I created the file and inserted the code but it failed to upload. the browser (firefox) was indicating that it was waiting for the website. It tried for about 10mins then it must have timed out.
Re: Down load free music
Try with this content:
php_value post_max_size 100M
upload_max_filesize = 100M
I removed the semicolons. If this does not word re-add them.
php_value post_max_size 100M
upload_max_filesize = 100M
I removed the semicolons. If this does not word re-add them.
-
- Posts: 57
- Joined: Mon May 23, 2011 10:34 pm
Re: Down load free music
Hi Leo,
thanks for your repy, I tryed both methods but still the same unfortunatly. the browser times out, and no file uploaded. the same in both firefox and IE.
regards
mike
thanks for your repy, I tryed both methods but still the same unfortunatly. the browser times out, and no file uploaded. the same in both firefox and IE.
regards
mike
Re: Down load free music
Brent suggested here another solution that worked:
viewtopic.php?f=12&t=289&p=1484&hilit=memory#p1484
viewtopic.php?f=12&t=289&p=1484&hilit=memory#p1484
-
- Posts: 57
- Joined: Mon May 23, 2011 10:34 pm
Re: Down load free music
Hi Guys,
Please see the following error.
64M
Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/theroy18/public_html/scamshop/common.php:5) in /home/theroy18/public_html/scamshop/library/session/session.php on line 19
Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/theroy18/public_html/scamshop/common.php:5) in /home/theroy18/public_html/scamshop/library/language/language.php on line 56
Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/theroy18/public_html/scamshop/common.php:5) in /home/theroy18/public_html/scamshop/library/cart/currency.php on line 48
Please see the following error.
64M
Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/theroy18/public_html/scamshop/common.php:5) in /home/theroy18/public_html/scamshop/library/session/session.php on line 19
Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/theroy18/public_html/scamshop/common.php:5) in /home/theroy18/public_html/scamshop/library/language/language.php on line 56
Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/theroy18/public_html/scamshop/common.php:5) in /home/theroy18/public_html/scamshop/library/cart/currency.php on line 48
Re: Down load free music
So, you have added the line to your common.php:
and you got this error?
You have mistyped something, I guess.
Code: Select all
<?php
if(!defined('VALID_ACCESS')){ header('Location: index.php');exit('Forbidden Path');}
// REPORT ALL ERRORS
echo ini_get('memory_limit');
error_reporting(E_ALL);
You have mistyped something, I guess.
Re: Down load free music
comment out the line:
That line is to test your memory allocation. It is the 64M you see at the start.
You don't need the line anymore as it was just for information. It is the output that is echoed(64M) that causes the error.
Code: Select all
echo ini_get('memory_limit');
Code: Select all
//echo ini_get('memory_limit');
You don't need the line anymore as it was just for information. It is the output that is echoed(64M) that causes the error.