Northen Ireland

General Support for technical Issues relating to AlegroCart
Post Reply
mike24williams
Posts: 57
Joined: Mon May 23, 2011 10:34 pm

Northen Ireland

Post by mike24williams » Mon Nov 21, 2016 11:35 am

Please move this to an approprate thread if I have posted it incorrectly,

I want to add Northen Ireland to the list of countrys, this can be done within the admin area but how do I add the towns and citys. If you are able to assist it would be a big help.

Best regards

mike

User avatar
Brent
Site Admin
Posts: 4419
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 3:35 pm
Location: Canada eh

Re: Northen Ireland

Post by Brent » Mon Nov 21, 2016 4:26 pm

We don't normally list towns and citys.
In accounts, you would pick a country, and then the drop down list would be populated with states or provinces.
The city is up to the user to type in.

User avatar
leo
admin
Posts: 4263
Joined: Sun Dec 13, 2009 8:27 am
Location: Hungary

Re: Northen Ireland

Post by leo » Tue Nov 22, 2016 2:20 am

...but you can add zones to Northen Ireland in admin/configuration/localization/zone.

Post Reply